Croatian and chinese holidays

 

 CROATIAN HOLIDAYS 2017.

1. New Years 01.01.2017.
2. Epiphany 06.01.2017.
3. Easter and Easter Monday 16. – 17.04.2017.
4. Labor Day 01.05.2017.
5. Corpus Christi 15.06.2017.
6. Anti-Fascist Struggle Day 22.06.2017.
7. National Day 25.06.2017.
8. Thanksgiving Day 08.05.2017.
9. Assumption Day 15.08.2017.
10. Independence Day 08.10.2017.
11. All Saints' Day 01.11.2017.
12. Christmas 25-26.12.2017.

 

CHINESE HOLIDAYS 2017.

1. New Years 31.12.2016- 02.01.2017.
2. Chinese Spring Festival 27.01-02.02.2017.
3. Tomb sweeping 02-04.04.2016.
4. Labor Day 01.05.2017.
5. Dragon Boat Festival 28-30.05.2017
6. Mid-Autumn Festival, Chinese National Day 01-08.10.2017.